?

Log in

Hot Wax
Always Remember the Flame...
I see frustration upon your face Tired eyes Won't you just rest with… 
19th-Jan-2006 10:56 pm
XCsac
I see frustration upon your face
Tired eyes
Won't you just rest with me
I'll make you complete again
I saw the beauty in your soul
The way you are
Can't you just see the moon smiling at you tonight
And what will define you?

I'm overjoyed yeah
Overjoyed to be with you [guys]
Overcame doubts
Overcame and fell for you [guys]

I see two roads ahead of you
One is wide, the other is narrow and long
Which is the one you'll choose?
Together we're walking side by side
I will fall and you will rescue me
through all my darkest times
And what will define you?

Cause I want to know you
I want to give you all I can
I want to know you
I want to someday understand

And its all for you [guys]
Yeah, who you going to be, who you going to be?
Always there, through the rough times
And you're always there when no one else cares,
no one else cares
Always there


so yea there is a song for u guys cuz i love it and i love u guys and yea... hee hee hee im happy, u should be 2 cuz thats who we are just one big bunch of happy ppl not caring what we do, just wanna have fun and we do... thanx for all the good times guys there are way too many to count

i love u this much *holds hands out as far as possible*
Comments 
20th-Jan-2006 11:23 am (UTC)
aw andy-roo... we love you back this much *holds out arms as far as possible* times infinity because you're a wonderful, funny, loving person... that can't spell
^__________^ <- my whale of happiness
23rd-Jan-2006 01:00 am (UTC)
i must say im a fan of the song. and u. lol. luuuvvv u and i'll have brownies for u tomorrow cuz i forgot the banana bread lol cya dude
This page was loaded Feb 20th 2017, 1:37 am GMT.